• Top Management
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 11, 03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Linas Kukuraitis
    Minister
    301
    Eglė Radišauskienė
    Vice-minister
    412
    Eitvydas Bingelis
    Vice-minister
    409
    Vilma Augienė
    Vice-minister
    410
    Gaila Matulytė
    Advisor to the Minister
    308
    Liutauras Vičkačka
    Advisor to the Minister
    305
    Eglė Samoškaitė
    Advisor to the Minister (for Public Relations)
    306
    Nėrijus Kisielius
    Advisor to the Minister
    203
  • Chief Advisors
    Address: Adresas: A.Vivulskio g. 11, 03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Rita Karalienė
    Ministry chief adviser
    302
    Daina Urbonaitienė
    Chief Advisor for Children's Issues
    504
    Eglė Čaplikienė
    Chief Advisor for People with Disability Issues
    216
    Steponas Kulbauskas
    Chief Advisor for Family Issues
    212
    Jolanta Sakalauskienė
    Chief Advisor for Youth Issues
    204
    Aurelija Olendraitė
    Chief Advisor for Non-governmental organizations and communities development
    217
    Asta Aranauskienė
    Chief Advisor for Employment Issues
    211
    Violeta Murauskaitė
    Chief Advisor for Vulnerable Groups Issues
    205
  • Attache for Social Security and Labour at the Permanent Representation of Lithuania to the European Union
    Fax , Email , Address: Rue Belliard 41-43, Brussels
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Rita Žemaitytė-Tack
    Attache
    Kęstutis Zaura
    Attache
  • Attache for Social Security and Labour at the Permanent Representation of Lithuania to the OECD
    Phone , Email , Address: 22, Bd de Courcelles, 75017 Paris, FRANCE
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
  • Centralized Internal Audit Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 13, II korp., LT-03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Vilma Nortkienė
    Head
    317
    Edita Kuodienė
    Senior Advisor
    301
    Ernestas Indriulis
    Chief specialist
    303
    Aurelija Graužinytė
    Chief specialist
    303
    Irma Rutkauskė
    Chief specialist
    319
    Vaida Morkūnaitė
    Chief specialist
    319
    Evelina Matkevičiūtė
    Senior Advisor
    319
    Edita Mitrienė
    Chief specialist
    318
    Virginija Vanagienė
    Chief specialist
    302
    Tomas Liutkevičius
    Chief specialist
    302
    Ernesta Meiženienė
    Chief specialist
    319
  • Communication Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 11, LT-03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Egle Samoškaitė
    Provisional Head
    306
    Milda Levandraitytė
    Advisor
    317
    Jūratė Ablačinskaitė
    Chief specialist
    317
    Giedrius Jurgelevičius
    Chief specialist
    317
  • Strategic Decisions Support Group
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 11, 03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Gerda Mockaitienė
    Senior Advisor
    310
    Ugnė Užgalė
    Senior Advisor
    313
    Gražina Šapalaitė
    Chief specialist
    313
    Šarūnas Staskevičius
    Chief specialist
    309
  • Family and Child Rights Protection Group
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Kristina Stepanova
    Head
    105
    Laura Purinė
    Senior Advisor
    101
    Gailė Veršekienė
    Advisor
    102
    Indrė Akaveckienė
    Advisor
    Vilma Matulionienė
    Chief specialist
    102
    Rasa Žemaitė
    Chief Specialist
    314
    Teresa Roščinska
    Chief Specialist
  • Law Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 11, 03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Marius Mulma
    Head
    318
    Milda Bareišaitė
    Senior Advisor
    319
    Justina Puodžiūtė
    Senior Advisor
    324
    Gabija Krasauskienė
    Advisor
    320
    Ingrida Kliukienė
    Advisor
    318
  • International and European Union Affairs Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 11, 03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Rita Skrebiškienė
    Head
    407
    Evaldas Bacevičius
    Senior Advisor
    402
    Vilmantė Miškinytė
    Senior Advisor
    416
    Mariana Žiukienė
    Advisor
    401
    Indrė Kaminskienė
    Senior Advisor
    403
    Neringa Dulkinaitė
    Advisor
    414
    Donata Šlekytė
    Advisor
    403
    Eglė Talačkaitė
    Chief specialist
    414
    Kristina Vyšniauskaitė-Radinskienė
    Advisor
    414
    Irena Martinkutė
    Chief specialist
    401
    Diana Rudokienė
    Chief specialist
    403
  • EU Investment Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 13, I korp., LT-03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Lingailė Biliūnaitė
    Head
    404
    Artūras Bytautas
    Senior Advisor
    402
    Laura Perevičiūtė
    Advisor
    411
    Raimonda Selenienė
    Advisor
    407
    Rimantas Garbštas
    Chief Specialist
    407
    Vytenė Pivoraitė
    Advisor
    408
    Inga Marija Krupavičiūtė
    Chief Specialist
    408
    Daiva Kakarienė
    Chief Specialist
    410
    Jovita Gaižauskaitė
    Chief Specialist
    410
    Donatas Petroka
    Chief Specialist
    409
    Auksė Duksienė
    Chief Specialist
    409
    Liongina Beinoravičienė
    Chief Specialist
    405
    Rasa Šimkienė
    Chief Specialist
    407
    Eglė Veronika Krupavičiūtė
    Chief Specialist
    411
    Aistė Gerikaitė-Šukienė
    Chief Specialist
    411
  • Reception of Persons and Documents Management Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 11, 03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Jūratė Sinkevičienė
    Acting Head
    502
    Asta Šulskytė
    Senior Advisor
    218
    Stanislovas Valickas
    Advisor
    Elena Terezienė
    Chief Specialist
    Irma Jašmontienė
    Chief Specialist
    204
    Virginija Kukliauskienė
    Referent
    303
    Asta Steponavičiūtė
    Referent
    4 a.
    Živilė Grybaitė
    Chief Specialist
    105
    Viktorija Jančiukienė
    Chief Specialist
    105
    Violeta Juršėnaitė
    Chief Specialist
    118
    Angelė Rukšėnienė
    Stylist
    315, V13
    Jūratė Balčiūnienė
    Stylist
    314
    Diana Bareikienė
    Registrar
    214, V13
  • Strategic Planning and Monitoring Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 11, 03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Loreta Mitkutė
    Head
    315
    Ramunė Germanienė
    Senior Advisor
    307
    Sigutė Ališauskienė
    Chief specialist
    316
  • Social Insurance Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 11, 03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Vaidotas Kalinauskas
    Head
    101
    Indrė Lankelienė
    Advisor
    110
    Rima Sereikienė
    Advisor
    107
    Ona Stravinskaitė
    Chief specialist
    115
    Ūla Urbaitė
    Chief specialist
    114
    Silvija Zarankaitė
    Chief specialist
    115
  • Pensions Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 13, 03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Inga Buškutė
    Head
    501
    Svajūnė Gaidamavičienė
    Senior Advisor
    511
    Rita Babianskaitė
    Advisor
    508
    Inga Barauskaitė
    Advisor
    508
    Vidija Paštukienė
    Chief Specialist
    507
    Deimantė Žaliauskaitė
    Specialist
    511
  • Targeted Assistance Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 13, I korp., LT-03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Daiva Zabarauskienė
    Head
    105
    Jurgita Čiuladaitė-Pritulskienė
    Senior Advisor
    107
    Rita Zilnienė
    Chief specialist
    107
    Irma Mituzienė
    Advisor
    102
    Daiva Junevičienė
    Chief specialist
    512
    Eitvydas Zurba
    Specialist
    104
  • Social Services Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 13, I korp., LT-03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Violeta Toleikienė
    Acting Head
    302
    Almira Gecevičiūtė
    Senior Advisor
    303
    Aušrinė Garbačiauskienė
    Advisor
    303
    Dalia Filipavičiūtė
    Chief Specialist
    304
    Rasa Genienė
    Chief Specialist
    308
    Jovita Kuzmickienė
    Chief specialist
    308
    Violeta Vilkoitytė
    Specialist
    308
    Jovita Nedvecka
    Vyriausioji specialistė
    308
  • Equality Between Women And Men Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 13, I korp., LT-03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Ieva Karpavičiūtė
    Head
    506
    Aurelija Mineikaitė
    Senior Advisor
    503
    Tomas Milevičius
    Advisor
    512
    Ieva Lankelienė
    Chief Specialist
    505
    Jurgita Juodišiūtė
    Chief Specialist
    505
    Sigita Aleknė
    Chief specialist
    503
    Eglė Jancevičienė
    Specialist
    512
  • Financial Social Assistance Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 13, I korp., LT-03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Svetlana Kulpina
    Head
    201
    Rima Kurlianskienė
    Advisor
    208
    Soneta Brinienė
    Specialist
    204
    Alena Daujotienė
    Advisor
    203
    Aloyzas Stapulionis
    Chief specialist
    204
    Kristina Tumienė
    Chief Specialist
    208
    Aurelija Balandė
    Chief Specialist
    208
    Aldona Dobrovolskienė
    Chief Specialist
    209
    Ieva Aninkevičiūtė-Gorbyliovienė
    Chief Specialist
    209
    Danutė Katilienė
    Chief Specialist
    207
    Asta Misiukienė
    Vyriausioji specialistė (parama būstui)
    207
    Tautvydas Vencius
    Chief Specialist
    209
  • Social Care Institutions Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 13, I korp., LT-03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Darius Pauliukonis
    Head
    304
    Jurgita Jokubauskienė
    Advisor
    307
    Daiva Adomavičiūtė
    Chief specialist
    307
    Dovilė Orliukaitė
    Chief specialist
    307
    Vilma Danilevičienė
    Chief specialist
    307
  • Labour Market Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 13, II korp., LT-03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Kristina Maksvytienė
    Head
    210
    Milda Kojelienė
    Advisor
    202
    Inga Liubertė
    Advisor
    202
    Rasa Malaiškienė
    Chief specialist
    205
    Daiva Liugienė
    Chief specialist
    205
  • Working Environment Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 13, II korp., LT-03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Aldona Sabaitienė
    Head
    219
    Vilija Kondrotienė
    Advisor
    220
    Gintarė Bužinskaitė
    Chief specialist
    218
    Algirdas Ambrazevičius
    Chief specialist
    218
    Jonas Malikėnas
    vyriausioji specialistė (darbuotojų saugos ir sveikatos, potencialiai pavojingų įrenginių priežiūros, atskirų produktų saugos sritys)
    220
  • Labour Law Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 13, II korp., LT-03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Vita Baliukevičienė
    Head
    313
    Ramūnas Darulis
    Senior Advisor
    203
    Rūta Juršaitė
    Senior Advisor
    305
    Airinė Dobužinskienė
    Advisor
    305
    Vanda Dudienė
    Chief specialist
    304
    Irena Mickevičiūtė
    Chief specialist
    306
    Viktorija Trachimovič
    Chief specialist
    304
    Jelena Polijančuk
    Chief specialist
    306
  • Tripartite Council Coordination Unit
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Aušra Bagdonaitė
    Head
    312
    Valda Pranckuvienė
    Chief Specialist
    307
    Liudvika Gražulienė
    Chief Specialist
    307
    Jurgita Vitkauskienė
    Chief specialist
    307
    Svetlana Kalinauskienė
    Chief specialist
    307
  • Maintenance Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 11, 03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Marius Dičkus
    Senior Advisor
    405
    Akvilė Razumienė
    Senior Advisor
    415
    Marija Jakentienė
    Advisor
    112
    Laima Dambrauskaitė-Vilutė
    Advisor
    112
    Aušra Juodaitienė
    Advisor
    113
    Laima Indrelienė
    Chief Specialist
    405
    Silvestras Juozapavičius
    Chief Specialist
    405
    Edita Navickienė
    Chief Specialist
    405
    Mindaugas Valančius
    Chief Specialist
    404
    Lolita Šinkūnienė
    Chief Specialist
    404
    Dita Bujūtė
    Chief Specialist
    102
    Asta Karklienė
    Chief Specialist
    108
    Domas Mačiekus
    Chief Specialist
    103
    Edvard Žardin
    Chief Specialist
    103
    Artūras Rudokas
    Chief Specialist
    103
    Violeta Sivilevičienė
    Specialist
    114
    Gediminas Karalius
    Driver
    109
    Tomas Klinavičius
    Driver
    109
    Vytautas Mikšta
    Driver
    109
    Zigmuntas Meško
    Driver
    109
    Viktorija Praprovienė
    Worker
    120
  • Finance Unit
    Address: A.Vivulskio g. 11, 03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Laima Noreikienė
    Head
    209
    Marija Kastanauskienė
    Senior Advisor
    207
    Nina Baranovska
    Chief specialist
    211
    Žaneta Gračiova
    Chief specialist
    210
  • Information Technologies Support Unit
    Phone Address: A.Vivulskio g. 11, 03610 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Andrius Parchomenka
    Chief specialist
    227
    Tatjana Žolobčuk
    Chief specialist
    202
    Ričardas Kalinauskas
    Chief specialist
    106
    Andrius Praprovas
    Chief specialist
    202
    Aušra Steponavičiūtė
    IT Security
Last updated: 29-05-2019